?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
21 June 2006 @ 11:30 pm
*laughs out loud*  
mizkit is happy.
You're a rosy-cheeked ray of f'ing sunshine 24/7. I bet you smile a lot and little things don't get you down. Must be nice. Fuchsia's definitely your color.
brought to you by interim32. wanna know your lj's moodring color? enter your user name and hit the button. (discussion thread)

 
 
Current Mood: amusedamused
 
 
 
Jodi Davisjodi_davis on June 21st, 2006 10:48 pm (UTC)
In My Defense
Most of my postings are fiction - and what's drama without... distress?

jodi_davis is distressed.
If it's not one thing, it's another. Your life is a pitiful wreck, and it's all you ever write about. Why don't you at least make up a happy story for once. Your friends would appreciate that.
brought to you by interim32. wanna know your lj's moodring color? enter your user name and hit the button. (discussion thread)

Tripspace_parasite on June 21st, 2006 11:23 pm (UTC)
space_parasite is emotionally distant.
I bet no one's surprised that you never post your current mood. In fact, I bet most of your friends are so sick of you locking them out of your life that they hate you behind your back. Shame.
brought to you by interim32. wanna know your lj's moodring color? enter your user name and hit the button. (discussion thread)



Hm. I dunno about that.
Marithmarith on June 22nd, 2006 12:04 am (UTC)
It said I was emotionally distant too. I'm just a tad dubious.

Kit, on the other hand, might need a new tshirt with "F*king ray of sunshine, that's me" plastered across the chest. :)
Marithmarith on June 22nd, 2006 12:05 am (UTC)
whoops, "f'ing ray of sunshine" does flow better. Or perhaps "effing ray of sunshine" :)
Brian: pandalogrusboy on June 22nd, 2006 01:07 am (UTC)
"You are my sunshine,
My effin' sunshine,
You are so chipper,
And ever fey,
I want to hate you,
but you're so perky,
Please take your damn sunshine away"

Everybody sing!!
Marithmarith on June 22nd, 2006 05:12 am (UTC)
*nearly snarfs her Coke onto keyboard*
Brianlogrusboy on June 22nd, 2006 12:43 pm (UTC)
Nearly? Crud. I gotta try harder. ;)
kitmizkit on June 22nd, 2006 08:24 am (UTC)
Yes, please. :)
shimmerydaze on June 22nd, 2006 12:14 am (UTC)
Heheh...they pegged you. I'm "intense" and waiting to die in a bathroom. I like that.
ever so plucky: puckishaelfsciene on June 22nd, 2006 05:54 am (UTC)
Hey, me too! And I have been rather obsessed with pink lately (seriously jonesing for pink hair, but I know that's coming in September, and don't want to get bored with it before then), so fuschia is close enough. Even if blue will always and ever be my actual color. ^_~
debela on June 24th, 2006 03:31 pm (UTC)
I got the same response from the meme. That's a little alarming. :)